Friday, April 26, 2013

Hi-lights CLS Knights vs PJE in Surabaya Series

Wanna see the 'kece' players in Surabaya Series? :p See this video, CLS Knights vs PJE...



Anyway, Ayah makin kece di rumahnya sendiri! :D  
Although CLS Knights did not win, but they had enough balance game with PJE. Proud of you Knights! Love*

Prastawa for MVP NBL This Season? Just Vote :)

Hi NBL Indonesia lovers! Dont foget to vote Andakara Prastawa #1 (number jersey One) from Dell Aspac Jakarta for The Most Valuable Player (MVP) NBL Indonesia this season, okay! :)

Easy, just click Vote name of candidate in this link www.nblindonesia.com
and see the results..

Child of the couples Rastafari Horongbala (head coach Dell Aspac) and Julisa Rastafari indeed known as a three point shooter. Amazingly, the three-point shot that he did little away from the perimeter! Once again, Prastawa showed his ability as a reliable three-point executor! Great!!






Rest In Peace Ust Jeffry Al Bukhory

Inna lillaahi wa innaa ilaihi raaji'uun..

What a shocking news I heard this morning after Subuh. My lil sister told me that she read news from timeline on twitter, and the shocking news is Ustadz Jeffry Al Bukhori (as know as UJe) just passed away about 1 a.m. ago.
Inna lillaahi wa innaa ilaihi raaji'uun..
For the first time, I did not really sure the news that I've heard. I think, ummm...Uje ???? What's cause??! He was so young. Very energectic as Ustadz. Lot of young people love to listen to his talk (I mean ceramah, syiar Islam).
But after I watch on TV and yes....the news was true. I was shocked. Really shocked. Of course, muslims lost Uje figure. 

Goodbye Ustadz, deep condolences for you Ust...  


وَلاَ تَقُولُواْ لِمَنْ يُقْتَلُ فِي سَبيلِ اللّهِ أَمْوَاتٌ بَلْ أَحْيَاء وَلَكِن لاَّ تَشْعُرُونَ (2:154)

"And say not of those who are slain in the way of Allah: "They are dead." , and even (in fact) they are alive" (Al Baqarah - 154)


 Innallaha Ma' As'sabireen...



Friday, April 19, 2013

Tutorial Hijab for Wedding Party

Hi, gals! Assalamu'alaikum..
Here I put some link for you about tutorial hijab (again) :)
You can try this hijab style to attend wedding party, etc... This is simple and elegant. Nice try!

Tutorial hijab square





Tutorial two hijab square




and TARAAA...! :)

Saturday, April 6, 2013

That's Why I love Ayah ;D

Believe me, one of these pics bellow are not the good shot ever ;p But I like the person on these pics lots! I was his fans. Meet, Rahmad Febri Utomo player from CLS Knights Surabaya with his Jersey number 10. Besides a great player, he was also a great father and a great husband (his wife said anyway.. I read her blog ;p)

I called him, Ayah...Mr. Critical Situation... Mr. Assassin from Kertajaya :)















Dressing Well, Makeup Well

A few moments later I learned lot about make-up by one of my besties. I could say if I was not good at dressing up. Really. Even for mix and matching clothing I took quite a while. Such time, I taught by my besties to dress-up and make-up well. And it was very helpful. Although, so far I have not been proficient using make-up equipment. I was just trying to look good and nice to look at. The key, not excessive. Just be my self. My comfy.


Office look and Hijab style. Simple but elegant.


On some event, hit-color-and-motif, is not a problem. As if as it's confident and comfortable to wear. Don't too much. If you don't want suspected as plagiarized lady gaga later :p

Suit your hijab color with your outfit color  for formal event. Then suit to the accessories you have. Anyway, choose long dress to make you look taller :p

 
Shocking pink (or other bright color, like yellow, etc.) can make you more cheerful. Wear it for hang out. Mix with a tin make up.

For certain formal events (like weddings, etc.), I wear hijab which look more glamorous. For you who wear hijab, mix kebaya with stack-hijab-style (tumpuk). And hit-color is not matter in this case. THE KEY: DO NOT TOO
 MUCH.

Mix the 'muted colors' (beige colors or what..) with accessories such energetic glasses.

Nah, these, I wear turban hijab style for hangout. I mix with scraft to covering my neck. And don't forget put glasses to sweeten your look. :)

This is my daily look. Anyway, the hijab style is my own creations. I called it Bening-able-style :p

I love this hijab motif (batik scraft), it made with batik-jumputan technique, looks more "crowded". For some formal event (meeting, etc.), apply your make-up focus on the eyes. I mix my "crowded" hijab with a floral blouse.


Taraa.. for this formal look, I wear velvet materials for glamorous look. The hijab used braid syle with its stack headband. And add your look by "Selendang" (shawl).




That's some of my looks, hopefully inspiring. Salam. :)



Turn Around The Moment?

This is the video for you guys who missed the defeat of Pelita Jaya by Satria Muda in the NBL Solo Series month ago. who http://www.nblindonesia.com/v1/index.php?page=video&no=267

But well, we will see, do Pelita Jaya able to turn things around in NBL Bali Series? Haha. I can't wait til 7pm! ;D

An Affair

Dear guys.. so many day has passed, I did not update my blog. Lot things happened. But, I stay here not to tell you what happened to me. I just wanna share you guys about my friend's problem. 

Fiuuh, start from here...

I'm single. I mean, I'm not married yet. So, what I share here is soooo subjective from my oppinion. Several days ago, one of my besties came to me. Shortly, she told me about her husband affair. *AFFAIR? Yea, affair. Ok, Ning...just breathing! This will be not easy, I know..*

She told me that her husband was communicated with other women through by facebook and private message. Omg. They just got married a few months ago and now my friend is pregnant. Of course, she was great shocked. I didn't know, whether did it called an affair or not. But, when I read at the conversation both the husband and the women, of course, if I were her, I would be furious. How easily, the meaning of sacred marriage exchanged with affectionate words in cyberspace! WTHOfThat!

I didn't know how others opinions, but for me, marriage is sacred! And it were unacceptably if married man, or married women, sent a intimate text, or comments on facebook or other social media. I think, it proceed to stage an real affair! Bye.

Note for Us:
"It's hard to trust someone the second time around after they already gave you one reason not to trust them."
So, If you trusted by someone you love, don't hurt someone you love by silly thing!